Sign Up for Text Alerts ADA Complimentary Paratransit Service

Indiana County Transit Authority

Wednesday, June 28, 2017,
3:43:08 PM

Follow us on Twitter for critical service updates.

Route 5
Services: Regency Mall, Hickory Meadow, Clairvaux Commons, Bi-Lo, Guidance Center, Indiana Mall and Transit Center.

Operates Monday thru Friday - Abbreviated Saturday
Saturday schedule operates 8:20am to 4:15pm.

The bus will not operate during lunch break between 11:15am and 12:15pm.

Times posted are departure times.

Schedule effective August 1, 2016


  AM         PM              
Theater at Indiana Mall 7:21 8:21 9:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 PM 1:21 PM 2:21 PM 3:21 PM 4:21 PM 5:21 PM 6:21 PM 7:21 PM
Regency Mall 7:25 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 PM 1:25 PM 2:25 PM 3:25 PM 4:25 PM 5:25 PM 6:25 PM 7:25 PM
Oak Grove 7:29 8:29 9:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 PM 1:29 PM 2:29 PM 3:29 PM 4:29 PM 5:29 PM 6:29 PM 7:29 PM
Indiana Free Library 7:32 8:32 9:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 PM 1:32 PM 2:32 PM 3:32 PM 4:32 PM 5:32 PM 6:32 PM 7:32 PM
4th & Phil. St. 7:36 8:36 9:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 PM 1:36 PM 2:36 PM 3:36 PM 4:36 PM 5:36 PM 6:36 PM 7:36 PM
Clairvaux Commons 7:42 8:42 9:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 PM 1:42 PM 2:42 PM 3:42 PM 4:42 PM 5:42 PM 6:42 PM 7:42 PM
Guidance Center 7:49 8:49 9:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 PM 1:49 PM 2:49 PM 3:49 PM 4:49 PM 5:49 PM 6:49 PM 7:49 PM
Hickory Meadows 7:51 8:51 9:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 PM 1:51 PM 2:51 PM 3:51 PM 4:51 PM 5:51 PM 6:51 PM 7:51 PM
Center & 5th St. 7:55 8:55 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 PM 1:55 PM 2:55 PM 3:55 PM 4:55 PM 5:55 PM 6:55 PM 7:55 PM
Bi-Lo 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Water & 4th St. 8:01 9:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 PM 1:01 PM 2:01 PM 3:01 PM 4:01 PM 5:01 PM 6:01 PM 7:01 PM 8:01 PM
Transit Center 8:02 9:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 PM 1:02 PM 3:02 PM 4:02 PM 5:02 PM 6:02 PM 7:02 PM 8:02 PM 9:02 PM
Carriage House 8:08 9:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 PM 1:08 PM 2:08 PM 3:08 PM 4:08 PM 5:08 PM 6:08 PM 7:08 PM 9:08 PM
Regency Mall 8:10 9:01 10:10 11:10 12:10 PM 1:10 PM 2:10 PM 3:10 PM 4:10 PM 5:10 PM 6:10 PM 7:10 PM 8:10 PM
Indiana Mall (Arrive) 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 PM 1:15 PM 2:15 PM 3:15 PM 4:15 PM 5:15 PM 6:15 PM 7:15 PM 8:15 PM

Route Map
Click on map to enlarge

Map - Route 5 - Click on map to enlarge

IMPORTANT SERVICE NOTES

Fares
In-Town Fares $1.35. $.85 Fare with Reduced Fare Card.
Children 5 and under ride free.
Children 6-12 ride 1/2 fare.
Senior Citizens Ride Free · Funded by the Pennsylvania State Lottery
IUP I card holders ride free by showing driver a Valid I Card.
Wyotech Students ride free by showing Valid Student ID.
Service Notes
On all REGULAR IndiGO bus routes upon display of a FREE TRANSIT ID CARD.
Cards can be acquired by contacting IndiGO. For more information call 1-724-465-2140.