Sign Up for Text Alerts ADA Complimentary Paratransit Service

Indiana County Transit Authority

Monday, December 11, 2017,
2:52:25 PM

Follow us on Twitter for critical service updates.

Route 20 / 21 · IUP Park-n-Ride
Services: Robertshaw, R&P Lot, Reschini House, Stephenson Hall, Folgers Dining Hall, Wallwork Hall, Grant Street at Pratt Street and HUB.

Operates Monday thru Friday IUP Shuttles operate 2 buses continuously every 10 minutes from 7:10am to 10:00pm (IUP Spring & Fall Semesters)

For parking questions, contact parking-service@iup.edu.

Times posted are departure times.

Schedule effective July 2, 2017


Park N Ride AM               PM      
Robert Shaw 7:10 7:20 7:30 7:40 7:50 8:00 9:30 9:40
R&P Parking Lot 7:12 7:22 7:32 7:42 7:52 8:02 9:32 9:42
IUP Stephenson Hall 7:14 7:24 7:34 7:44 7:54 8:04 9:34 9:44
Folgers Dining Hall 7:16 7:26 7:36 7:46 7:56 8:06 9:36 9:46
HUB / COOP Store 7:20 7:30 7:40 7:50 8:00 8:10 9:40 9:50
IUP Wallwork Hall 7:21 7:31 7:41 7:51 8:01 8:11 9:41 9:51
Delaney Suites 7:23 7:33 7:43 7:53 8:03 8:13 9:43 9:53
Suites on Maple 7:24 7:34 7:44 7:54 8:04 8:14 9:44 9:54
IUP Stouffer Hall 7:25 7:35 7:45 7:55 8:05 8:15 9:45 9:55
R&P Parking Lot 7:26 9:36 7:46 7:56 8:06 8:16 9:46 9:56

Route Map
Click on map to enlarge

Map - Route 20 and 21 - IUP Park-n-Ride - Click on map to enlarge

IMPORTANT SERVICE NOTES

Fares
In-Town Fares $1.35. $.85 Fare with Reduced Fare Card.
Children 5 and under ride free.
Children 6-12 ride 1/2 fare.
Senior Citizens Ride Free · Funded by the Pennsylvania State Lottery
IUP I card holders ride free by showing driver a Valid I Card.
Wyotech Students ride free by showing Valid Student ID.
Service Notes
(IUP - Indiana University of Pennsylvania) Please report problems, concerns or complaints to the IUP director of public safety at 724-357-2141.
For more information call 1-724-465-2140