Sign Up for Text Alerts ADA Complimentary Paratransit Service

Indiana County Transit Authority

Monday, December 11, 2017,
2:52:14 PM

Follow us on Twitter for critical service updates.

Route 12
Services: Regency Mall, Indiana Mall, Walmart, IUP Campus, Westgate, Robertshaw, and Transit Center.

Operates Monday thru Saturday 9:26am to 9:56pm - Abbreviated Sunday

Sunday schedule operates from 11:30 am thru 5:00pm.

On Saturday, bus will not operate during lunch break between 6:15pm and 7:15pm.

Times posted are departure times.

Schedule effective July 2, 2017

Printable Schedule


Route 12 AM     PM                  
Indiana Mall - Depart --- 10:20 11:20 12:20 1:20 2:20 3:20 4:20 5:20 6:20 7:20 8:20 9:20
Westgate Terrace --- 10:22 11:22 12:22 1:22 2:22 3:22 4:22 5:22 6:22 7:22 8:22 9:22
Regency Mall --- 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25 5:25 6:25 7:25 8:25 9:25
IndiGO 9:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 1:26 2:26 3:26 4:26 5:26 6:26 7:26 8:26 9:26
Robertshaw 9:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 1:28 2:28 3:28 4:28 5:28 6:28 7:28 8:28  9:28
IUP Stephenson Hall 9:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 1:32 2:32 3:32 4:32 5:32 6:32 7:32 8:32 9:32
IUP Wallwork Hall 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35 6:35 7:35 8:35 9:35
Hamilton Apts. 9:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 1:37 2:37 3:37 4:37 5:37 6:37 7:37 8:37 9:37
Transit Center 9:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 1:42 2:42 3:42 4:42 5:42 6:42 7:42 8:42 9:42
6th & School St. 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5:45 6:45 7:45 8:45 9:45
Hamilton Apts. 9:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 1:48 2:28 3:48 4:48 5:48 6:48 7:48 8:48 9:48
IUP Wallwork Hall 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50 6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50
IUP Stouffer Hall 9:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 1:52 2:52 3:52 4:52 5:52 6:52 7:52 8:52 9:52
Robertshaw 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 1:55 2:55 3:55 4:55 5:55 6:55 7:55 8:55 9:55
IndiGO 9:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 1:56 2:56 3:56 4:56 5:56 6:56 7:56 8:56 9:56
Regency Mall 9:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 1:59 2:59 3:59 4:59 5:59 6:59 7:59 8:59 ---
Westgate Terrace 10:02 11:02 12:02 1:02 2:02 3:02 4:02 5:02 6:02 7:02 8:02 9:02 ---
Indiana Mall 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05 2:05 3:05 4:05 5:05 6:05 7:05 8:05 9:05 ---
Walmart 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 5:10 6:10 7:10 8:10 9:10 ---
Indiana Mall - Arrive 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15 5:15 6:15 7:15 8:15 9:15 ---

Route Map
Click on map to enlarge

Map - Route 12 - Click on map to enlarge

IMPORTANT SERVICE NOTES

Fares
In-Town Fares $1.35. $.85 Fare with Reduced Fare Card.
Children 5 and under ride free.
Children 6-12 ride 1/2 fare.
Senior Citizens Ride Free · Funded by the Pennsylvania State Lottery
IUP I card holders ride free by showing driver a Valid I Card.
Wyotech Students ride free by showing Valid Student ID.
Service Notes
On all REGULAR IndiGO bus routes upon display of a FREE TRANSIT ID CARD.
Cards can be acquired by contacting IndiGO. For more information call 1-724-465-2140.