Sign Up for Text Alerts ADA Complimentary Paratransit Service

Indiana County Transit Authority

Sunday, April 30, 2017,
4:26:23 PM

Follow us on Twitter for critical service updates.

Route 2
Services: Orchard Hills, Walmart, Barclay-Warren, Public Assistance Office, Y.M.C.A., Poet's Village, Big Lots, Asbury Apartments, Social Center, Indiana Free Library, and Transit Center.

Operates Monday thru Friday - Abbreviated Saturday

Saturday schedule operates 8:20am to 4:15pm.

The bus will not operate during lunch break between 11:15am and 12:15pm.

Times posted are departure times.

Schedule effective August 1, 2016


  AM         PM              
Indiana Mall (depart) 7:20 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 PM 1:20 PM 2:20 PM 3:20 PM 4:20 PM 5:20 PM 6:20 PM 7:20 PM
Walmart 7:25 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 PM 1:25 PM 2:25 PM 3:25 PM 4:25 PM 5:25 PM 6:25 PM 7:25 PM
Orchard Hills 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 6:30 PM 7:30 PM
Giant Eagle 7:36 8:36 9:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 PM 1:36 PM 2:36 PM 3:36 PM 4:36 PM 5:36 PM 6:36 PM 7:36 PM
Barclay / Warren 7:40 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 PM 1:40 PM 2:40 PM 3:40 PM 4:40 PM 5:40 PM 6:40 PM 7:40 PM
Public Asst. Office 7:43 8:43 9:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 PM 1:43 PM 2:43 PM 3:43 PM 4:43 PM 5:43 PM 6:43 PM 7:43 PM
YMCA 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 PM 1:45 PM 2:45 PM 3:45 PM 4:45 PM 5:45 PM 6:45 PM 7:45 PM
Spring Meadows 7:48 8:48 9:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 PM 1:48 PM 2:48 PM 3:48 PM 4:48 PM 5:48 PM 6:48 PM 7:48 PM
Big Lots 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 PM 1:50 PM 2:50 PM 3:50 PM 4:50 PM 5:50 PM 6:50 PM 7:50 PM
Indiana Free Library 7:55 8:55 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 PM 1:55 PM 2:55 PM 3:55 PM 4:55 PM 5:55 PM 6:55 PM 7:55 PM
Transit Center 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Social Center 8:03 9:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 PM 1:03 PM 2:03 PM 3:03 PM 4:03 PM 5:03 PM 6:03 PM 7:03 PM 8:03 PM
Asbury Apts. 8:08 9:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 PM 1:08 PM 2:08 PM 3:08 PM 4:08 PM 5:08 PM 6:08 PM 7:08 PM 8:08 PM
Poets Village 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 PM 1:10 PM 2:10 PM 3:10 PM 4:10 PM 5:10 PM 6:10 PM 7:10 PM 8:10 PM
Giant Eagle 8:12 9:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 PM 1:12 PM 2:12 PM 3:12 PM 4:12 PM 5:12 PM 6:12 PM 7:12 PM 8:12 PM
Indiana Mall (Arrive) 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 PM 1:15 PM 2:15 PM 3:15 PM 4:15 PM 5:15 PM 6:15 PM 7:15 PM 8:15 PM

Route Map
Click on map to enlarge

Map - Route 2 - Click on map to enlarge

IMPORTANT SERVICE NOTES

Fares
In-Town Fares $1.35. $.85 Fare with Reduced Fare Card.
Children 5 and under ride free.
Children 6-12 ride 1/2 fare.
Senior Citizens Ride Free · Funded by the Pennsylvania State Lottery
IUP I card holders ride free by showing driver a Valid I Card.
Wyotech Students ride free by showing Valid Student ID.
Service Notes
On all REGULAR IndiGO bus routes upon display of a FREE TRANSIT ID CARD.
Cards can be acquired by contacting IndiGO. For more information call 1-724-465-2140.